You are here

Alexander Macleod

Alexander Macleod

Alexander, son of Kenneth Macleod, 14 Cromore married Mary Ann Morrison, 9 Calbost. Alexander bought the croft at 4 Cromore after John Kennedy and his family moved to Inverness.

 

Title: Alexander Macleod
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Alasdair Choinnich
Also Known As: An Geaban
Date of Birth: 1887
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3346
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 43139