You are here

Kenneth Roderick Macrae

Kenneth Roderick Macrae

Kenneth Roderick, son of Duncan Macrae and Margaret Bain, Seaforth Head was a butcher who worked for Dugald Maclean and Charles Macleod in Stornoway for many years. He was also the Football Association treasurer and lived at 27 Macleod Road and latterly on Macaulay Road.

 

Title: Kenneth Roderick Macrae
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Kenny Dugie
Date of Birth: 1924
Date of Death: 1992
Occupation: Butcher
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 5777
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 43200