You are here

John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie

John (born 1824) was a son of Hector Mackenzie and Marion Macleod, 6 Cromore.  In Stornoway in 1857 he married Ann Macleod, 15 Cromore. John and Ann settled at 6 Cromore and they had seven children.

 

 

Title: John Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Mac Eachainn
Date of Birth: 1824
Date of Marriage: 04-02-1857
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3375
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 43621