You are here

Christina Ann Matheson

Christina Ann Matheson

Christina Ann (1910-1950) was a daughter of Donald Matheson and Ann Nicolson, 27 Gravir.

In Lochs, in 1941, she married James Macmillan, 20 Gravir. Christina Ann and James settled at 20 Gravir and they had three children.

Christina Ann died aged 40.

 

Title: Christina Ann Matheson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty Ann
Date of Birth: 02-10-1910
Date of Death: 1950
Date of Marriage: 1941
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 751
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 4393