You are here

Duncan Matheson Macmillan

Duncan Matheson Macmillan

Duncan Matheson Macmillan (1928-1982) was a son of James Macmillan and Christina Ann Matheson, 20 Gravir.  He was a bachelor at Gravir. He was a seaman and latterly lived at 11 Gravir with his brother, Donald John  and uncle Donald.

Title: Duncan Matheson Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jumbo
Date of Birth: 28-12-1928
Date of Death: 1982
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 754
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 4397