You are here

Mary Mackenzie

Mary Mackenzie

Mary, daughter of Hector Mackenzie and Margaret Smith, 26 Balallan married her first cousin, Kenneth Macdonald, 8 Balallan. They moved to 7 Lemreway in the 1850s.

 

Title: Mary Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Eachainn
Date of Birth: 12-11-1831
Date of Marriage: 10-10-1854
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 2231
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 43990