You are here

Alexander Macleod

Alexander Macleod

Alexander (1784-1872) was a son of John Macleod and Isabella Macaulay, of 15 Old Leurbost.

Alexander married Isabella Martin, of 21 Balallan and they resided at 11 Balallan. They had five children.

 

Title: Alexander Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alasdair
Date of Birth: 1784
Date of Death: 20-12-1872
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1731
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 44025