You are here

Mary Mackenzie

Mary Mackenzie

Mary, daughter of Murdo Mackenzie and Ann Macdonald, 5 Shieldinish married Norman Maclennan, 9 Balallan.

 

Title: Mary Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi Mhurchaidh Eachainn
Date of Birth: 06-03-1881
Date of Death: 06-07-1950
Date of Marriage: 21-11-1912
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 5501
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 44091