You are here

John Kennedy

John Kennedy

John (born 1921) was a son of Murdo Kennedy and Rachel Mackay, 14b Arivruach. He married Annabella Kennedy, 9 Balallan. The family moved to Lochcarron, Wester Ross in the mid 1980s.

 

Title: John Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Wills
Date of Birth: 1921
Date of Marriage: 21-11-1946
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 5508
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 44135