You are here

Catherine Mackenzie

Catherine Mackenzie

Catherine, daughter of Kenneth Mackenzie and Janet Martin, 2 Shieldenish married Donald Macleod, 10 Balallan and 4 Kershader and settled at 20b Balallan.

 

Title: Catherine Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceit Choinnich Eachainn
Date of Birth: 08-03-1878
Date of Death: 17-11-1962
Date of Marriage: 16-07-1903
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 5763
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 44225