You are here

Margaret Maciver

Margaret Maciver

Margaret, born c1821, was a daughter of Norman and Christina Macdonald, 8 Tobson. She was married to Murdo Macdonald, a widower who lived at 2 Enaclete. After Murdo's death she returned to the family home.

 

Title: Margaret Maciver
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairead Thormoid
Date of Birth: 1821
Date of Marriage: 1862-03-20
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3143
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 44379