You are here

John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie

John (born 1864) was a son of John Mackenzie and Ann Macleod, 6 Cromore. In 1894 he married  Isabella Macleod, 28 Cromore. John and Isabella settled at 6 Cromore and they had eleven children.

 

 

Title: John Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Snudy
Date of Birth: 20-11-1864
Date of Marriage: 18-10-1894
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3391
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 44499