You are here

Donald Mackenzie

Donald Mackenzie

Donald Mackenzie (born 1870) was a son of John Mackenzie and Ann Macleod, 6 Cromore.

In 1901 he married Effie Macarthur, 10 Cromore. Donald and Effie settled  at 6 Cromore and they had two children. The family later moved to Stornoway.

 

 

Title: Donald Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall 'an ' ic Eachainn
Date of Birth: 1870
Date of Marriage: 1901
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3392
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 44502