You are here

Margaret Mackenzie

Margaret Mackenzie

Margaret Mackenzie (born 1909) was a daughter of John Mackenzie and Isabella Macleod, 6 Cromore. She married Neil Macdonald, 35 Crossbost. Margaret and Neil settled at 35 Crossbost and they had a son John Murdo.

 

 

Title: Margaret Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 05-09-1909
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3402
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 44517