You are here

John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie

John Mackenzie (born 1902) was a son of John Mackenzie and Isabella Macleod, 6 Cromore.

He married Margaret Macarthur, 20 Cromore. John and Margaret settled at 6 Cromore and they had six children.

 

Title: John Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain Snudaidh
Date of Birth: 31-10-1902
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3405
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 44523