You are here

Marion Mackenzie

Marion Mackenzie

Marion (1916-2014) was a daughter of John Mackenzie and Isabella Macleod, 6 Cromore.

At Hillhead, Glasgow, in 1938, she married Donald Smith, 15 Cromore. Marion and Donald lived for a time at 15 Cromore where they had two children. They subsequently settled with their children in Stornoway.

 

Title: Marion Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor Snudaidh
Date of Birth: 1916
Date of Death: 23-11-2014
Date of Marriage: 1938
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3408
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 44529