You are here

Isabella Mackenzie

Isabella Mackenzie

Isabella (1791-1863) was a daughter of William Mackenzie and a sister of Hector who was the tenant at 6 Cromore. She married John Macarthur, 8 Cromore. Isabella and John settled at 8 Cromore and had eight children.

 

 

Title: Isabella Mackenzie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Sibilah and Ishbel
Date of Birth: 1791
Date of Death: 1863
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3439
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 44603