You are here

Angus Mackay

Angus Mackay

Angus, born 1913, was the youngest son of Donald and Isabella nee Macarthur who relocated from 4 Crulivig to 3 Garynahine. He assumed tenancy of the croft and settled there with his wife Mary Annabella Ann nee Macleod, 10 Balallan. They raised two daughters Janet and Isabell.

Title: Angus Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Angaidh Domhan
Date of Birth: 22-06-1913
Date of Marriage: 27-06-1962
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 5573
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 44685