You are here

Margaret Macleod

Margaret Macleod

Margaret, daughter of Murdo Macleod and Ann Macleod, 11 Balallan.

 

Title: Margaret Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Peggy
Date of Birth: 16-02-1871
Date of Death: 20-06-1954
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 1743
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 44741