You are here

Kenneth Daniel Macleod

Kenneth Daniel Macleod

Kenneth Daniel, son of Murdo Macleod and Ann Macleod, 11 Balallan was a tailor in Stornoway for a number of years before returning to Balallan where he set up in business.

 

Title: Kenneth Daniel Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Post
Date of Birth: 05-11-1878
Date of Death: 10-02-1959
Occupation: Tailor
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1747
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 44752