You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald, son of Murdo Macleod and Ann Macleod, 11 Balallan emigrated to Patagonia in 1908. He was a tailor and lived at Av Colon 597, Punta Arenas, Chile.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Danaidh Post
Date of Birth: 02-02-1881
Date of Death: 11-07-1943
Occupation: Tailor
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1748
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 44757