You are here

Anne Kennedy

Anne Kennedy

Anne Kennedy (born 1868) was a daughter of Malcolm Kennedy and Mary Smith, 23 Cromore.

She married Roderick Macarthur, 8 Cromore in 1890. Anne and Roderick settled at 8 Cromore and they had five children.

 

 

Title: Anne Kennedy
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Annie
Date of Birth: 18-03-1868
Date of Marriage: 1890
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3452
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 44964