You are here

Marion Macdonald

Marion Macdonald

Marion (1901-1979) was a daughter of Murdo Macdonald and Catherine Morrison, 14 Balallan.

Marion emigrated to the United States of America. She married Duncan Macdonald of Drumnadrochit in Chicago in 1928; they lived at 657 North Lotus Avenue, Chicago. They returned to Scotland and lived in Drumnadrochit.

 

Title: Marion Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mor Mhurchaidh an Neill
Date of Birth: 24-04-1901
Date of Death: 31-01-1979
Date of Marriage: 25-04-1928
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 1911
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 45089