You are here

Kenneth Montgomery

Kenneth Montgomery

Kenneth, son of Donald Montgomery and Flora Mackenzie, 15 Balallan moved to Garyvard. He married Margaret Morrison, 14 Grimshader and settled at 2 Garyvard.

 

Title: Kenneth Montgomery
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Ban
Date of Birth: 05-10-1838
Date of Death: 24-02-1892
Date of Marriage: 26-01-1864
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1926
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 45143