You are here

Betsy Macdonald

Betsy Macdonald

Betsy, born in 1881, was a daughter of Malcolm and Maggie nee Macleod who moved from No 15 Tobson to No 6 Lundale when it was lotted in 1892.

She married Donald Ferguson, No 2 Crulivig and settled at his family home where they had three children.

 

Title: Betsy Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Beathag Chaluim Dhomhnuill
Date of Birth: 13-01-1881
Date of Death: 12-12-1943
Date of Marriage: 18-03-1920
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3215
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 45358