You are here

Alexandra Smith

Alexandra Smith

Alexandra, daughter of John Smith and Ann Maciver, 16 Balallan married John Mackay, 3 Kershader and they emigrated to Canada in 1907. They settled in Saskatchewan, Canada.

 

Title: Alexandra Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Lexie
Date of Birth: 17-07-1884
Date of Death: 05-01-1947
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 1967
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 45359