You are here

Mary Matheson Macdonald

Mary Matheson Macdonald

Mary (born 1933) was a daughter of John MacDonald and Mary Campbell, 8 Croir. The family moved to West Earshader in the summer of 1947 and were there until 1963 or 64 when they moved to No 2 Hacklete.

Mary married Malcolm Ferguson, 2 Crulivig, and they settled at 20 Callanish where they had two daughters Betsy Mairi and Joan.

Mary's second marriage was to Donald Morrison, originally from 8 Mangersta and they lived at 20 Callanish.

 

Title: Mary Matheson Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Mairi a Mhorghan
Date of Birth: 04-01-1933
Date of Marriage: 09-04-1954
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3223
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 45401