You are here

Malcolm Ferguson

Malcolm Ferguson

Malcolm, born in 1923, was a son of Donald and Betsy nee Macdonald, 2 Crulivig. He was married to Mary nee Macdonald, West Earshader and settled in Callanish where they had two daughters Betsy Mairi (married in Stornoway with issue) and Joan.

 

Title: Malcolm Ferguson
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Dan
Date of Birth: 11-05-1923
Date of Marriage: 09-04-1954
Occupation: Weaver
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3218
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 45413