You are here

Christina Mackay

Christina Mackay

Christina, born in 1857, was a daughter of Malcolm and Christina nee Macleod, No 4 Crulivig. She married Donald Macleod from Carloway and settled at No 1 Crulivig. They had eleven children; four who died in infancy.

 

Title: Christina Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Caristiona Chaluim Bhain
Date of Birth: 24-06-1857
Bk Reference: CEBL 3230; CEC 3598
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 45462