You are here

Catherine Ann Macleod

Catherine Ann Macleod

Catherine, born in 1886, was a daughter of Donald and Christina nee Mackay, No 1 Crulivig. She was married to a Macphail man from Laxdale. There was no issue from this marriage and, after she was widowed, she returned to the family home to live with her brother, Kenneth.

Title: Catherine Ann Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Ceitag Allaidh
Date of Birth: 26-03-1886
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3233
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 45493