You are here

Malcolm Kenneth Macleod

Malcolm Kenneth Macleod

Malcolm was a son of Donald and Christina nee Mackay, No 1 Crulivig. He served with the Camerons during WW1 and was killed in action in October 1915.

 

Title: Malcolm Kenneth Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Allaidh
Date of Birth: 21-07-1895
Date of Death: 25-10-1915
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3243
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 45551