You are here

Kenneth John Macleod

Kenneth John Macleod

Kenneth was a son of Donald and Christina nee Mackay, No 1 Crulivig. He remained at the family home as a crofter/fisherman and owned the boats Merganteer and, according to local tradition, 'Bosta' and 'Bluebird' (built by Saor Chrobhlastaigh').

Kenneth was unmarried.

Title: Kenneth John Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Coinneach Allaidh
Date of Birth: 30-12-1898
Date of Death: 1970
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3244
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 45575