You are here

Angus Maclennan

Angus Maclennan

Angus, born c1850, was a son of John and Ann Macleod who lived at Bosta. He settled at 3 Kirkibost with his wife Mary Macarthur, 16 Knock Carloway.

Title: Angus Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Maighstear
Date of Birth: 1850
Date of Marriage: 1875
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 124
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4558