You are here

Murdo Macleod

Murdo Macleod

Murdo, son of John Macleod and Christina Montgomery, 36 Balallan married Mary Macleod, 17 Balallan.

 

Title: Murdo Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Quarry
Date of Birth: 12-10-1861
Date of Death: 01-03-1932
Date of Marriage: 05-03-1901
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 5701
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 45761