You are here

Ann Mackay

Ann Mackay

Ann, born c1847, was a daughter of Donald and his second wife Ann nee Macinnes. This family emigrated to Quebec in 1851, settling in Winslow twp.

Ann was married to Malcolm Macaulay, an emigrant from Ballaglom, Bernera; with issue.

 

Title: Ann Mackay
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Dhomhnaill Bhain
Date of Birth: 1847
Date of Marriage: 02-09-1869
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3106
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 45844