You are here

Ann Macmillan

Ann Macmillan

Ann Macmillan (1914-2000) was a daughter of Angus Macmillan and Johanna Macleod, 4 Lemreway. The family also lived at 8 Lemreway before moving to 2 Orinsay in 1920.

At Stornoway, in 1952, she married Malcolm Macleod, 17 Balallan. Ann and Malcolm settled at 17 Balallan and they had four children.

Ann was widowed in 1974.

Title: Ann Macmillan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Mheit
Date of Birth: 01-06-1914
Date of Death: 2000
Date of Marriage: 29-05-1952
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 2028
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 45916