You are here

Angus Macdonald

Angus Macdonald

Angus, born in 1867, was a son of Kenneth and Christina nee Maciver, 24 Tobson. He was married twice - his first wife, Christina Mackay, with whom he had one daughter, died in 1908. He then married another Christina Mackay with whom he had seven children.

Title: Angus Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Aonghas Choinnich Aonghais Mhoir; Tunce
Date of Birth: 15-10-1867
Date of Death: 22-02-1948
Date of Marriage: 1910
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3273
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 45926