You are here

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine Macdonald

Catherine, born in 1917, was a daughter of Angus and his second wife, Christina nee Mackay. She married Donald Mackay from Valtos, with whom she had three children, and lived at No 18 Valtos.

After she was widowed she lived for a short time at Dun Innes then Ness before finally settling in Stornoway.

 

Title: Catherine Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Tunce
Date of Birth: 08-02-1917
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 3272
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 45942