You are here

Annie Mary Macritchie

Annie Mary Macritchie

Annie Mary Macritchie (1932-2007) was a daughter of Murdo Macritchie and Margaret Kennedy, 21 Gravir. She married George Macleod from Coigach and they settled in Wolverhampton. They had one daughter, Joan, who died at the age of 30.

Title: Annie Mary Macritchie
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Anna Mairi Fido
Date of Birth: 30-06-1932
Date of Death: April 2007
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 782
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 4612