You are here

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod

Donald Macleod (1892-1933) was a son of John Macleod and Catherine Macarthur, 9 Cromore. He emigrated to Ontario, Canada in 1921. He was a bachelor and worked as a Fisherman in Port Stanley.

 

Title: Donald Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnall an Mhoir
Date of Birth: 19-03-1892
Date of Death: 12-06-1933
Occupation: Fisherman
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEP 3475
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 46124