You are here

John Maclennan

John Maclennan

John (c1877-1946) was a son of Angus Maclennan and Mary Macarthur who settled at 3 Kirkibost. He inherited the croft and settled there with his wife Mary Maciver, and family.

 

Title: John Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Iain a Mhaighstear
Date of Birth: 1877
Date of Death: 12-09-1946
Date of Marriage: 25-03-1920
Occupation: Fisherman; Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 128
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4636