You are here

Janet Macleod

Janet Macleod

Janet, daughter of Malcolm Macleod and Joan Mackenzie, 18 Balallan married Donald Macleod, 21b Balallan and resided at 73 Balallan.

Title: Janet Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Jessie
Date of Birth: 05-10-1900
Date of Death: 27-01-1975
Date of Marriage: 23-02-1932
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 2051
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 46375