You are here

Christina Macleod

Christina Macleod

Christina (born 1849) was a daughter of Murdo Macleod and Marion Macarthur, 9 Cromore.  In 1883 at Stornoway she became the third wife of Donald Macleod, 15 Cromore. Christina and Donald remained at 15 Cromore and they had a daughter Isabella.

 

 

Title: Christina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Chirsty
Date of Birth: 1849
Date of Marriage: 19-04-1883
Occupation: Domestic Servant
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEP 3466
Record Maintained By: CEP
Subject Id: 46525