You are here

Alexanderina Macleod

Alexanderina Macleod

Alexanderina, daughter of John Macleod and Ann Macleod, 69 Balallan married Colin Smith, 16 Balallan.

 

Title: Alexanderina Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Alexina
Date of Birth: 06-01-1904
Date of Death: 14-02-1983
Date of Marriage: 16-05-1935
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CECL 5692
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 46630