You are here

Donald Montgomery

Donald Montgomery

Donald, son of Malcolm Montgomery and Catherine Macleod, 36 Balallan married Marion Mackinnon, 34 Balallan. After Marion died, Donald married Marion Macleod, 18 Balallan.

 

Title: Donald Montgomery
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Domhnull Chalum Ranish
Date of Birth: 01-11-1842
Date of Death: 05-09-1920
Date of Marriage: 06-02-1891;02-01-1868
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CECL 1456
Record Maintained By: CECL
Subject Id: 46662