You are here

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm Macdonald

Malcolm, born in 1878, was a son of Angus and Rachael who moved from Croir to No 7 Hacklete in 1880.

During WW1 Malcolm served with the R.N.R. and took part in the Zeebrugge Expedition.

He married Ann nee Matheson, 4 Valtos; no issue.

Title: Malcolm Macdonald
Record Type: People
Also Known As: an Caora; Calum Aonghais Thormoid Mhoir
Date of Birth: 02-12-1878
Date of Marriage: 27-03-1923
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEBL 3336
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 47022