You are here

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm Macleod

Malcolm (1780-1830) from 8 Mealista was married to Margaret  Maclean, Balnicol and they lived at 8 Mealista. They had four daughters.

 

Title: Malcolm Macleod
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum Shaighdear
Date of Birth: 1780
Date of Death: 1830
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2590
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47039