You are here

John Maclean

John Maclean

John (1786-1845) was married first  to Isabella Macleod and they lived at 16 Old Mangersta. They had six children.

John's second wife was Mary Macdonald, Valtos and they had no family. 

 

Title: John Maclean
Record Type: People
Gaelic Name: Iain Dhomhnaill Aonghais
Also Known As: Iain Dubh
Date of Birth: 1786
Date of Death: 1845
Occupation: Crofter
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 2309
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47047