You are here

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine Maclennan

Catherine was a daughter of John and Mary nee Maciver from 3 Kirkibost. She married William Harris and settled in London; with issue.

 

Title: Catherine Maclennan
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Catriona Iain a Mhaighstear
Date of Birth: 10-03-1924
Sex: Female
Bk Reference: CEBL 140
Record Maintained By: CEBL
Subject Id: 4711