You are here

Malcolm Smith

Malcolm Smith

Malcolm, born c1862, was a son of Murdo and Ann nee Macdonald, 13 Valtos. He remained on the family croft and was married to Mary nee Gillies from Carishader; with issue.

 

Title: Malcolm Smith
Record Type: People
Also Known As: Calum a Ghobha
Date of Birth: 1860
Date of Death: March 1948
Sex: Male
Bk Reference: CEU 1632
Record Maintained By: CEU
Subject Id: 47217